List of top schools on Noida expressway

Noida expressway has been the top destination for school admissions among parents of Noida and south Delhi. The region consists of some of the most prominent schools. With Shriram, Shiv nadar, Heritage, LVIS, Step by step among those names, it for sure is the hotspot of new age schooling. Go4Reviews has been surveying the region for school education since 2014 now. We survey the schools on multiple parameters like Academics, Individual attention to kids, Parent interaction, Safety/Security, Co-currricular/Extra-curricular avenues offered. Points are assigned to schools based on feedback from parents (desk survey, forms, online school survey), school (forms, online school survey) and teachers (forms). Additionally, we make use of our social analytics tool to find positive sentiments about the school on social network (this however constitutes)a smaller portion towards our ratings). Given below are List of top schools on Noida expressway year on year.

Please note that the survey does not include upcoming schools like Heritage school while coming up with the rankings. The collective points were rounded off to nearest multiple of 5. Where the Total points for two or more schools were same, Schools that rank high on Academics was ranked higher overall:

The DWPS  Noida extension
Sponsored

 

Latest Survey – Best schools on Noida expressway 2020

RankSchool NameAcademicsIndividual attention to childSafety/SecurityInfrastructureParents involvementCocurricularExtra curricularAvg score
1Step by step school9085759085858580
2Pathways school8590808585808580
3Lotus valley International9080808580858579.5
4Shriram Millenium8585807585858078.75
5Genesis Global school7585809085859078.5
6Shiv Nadar school8085808085858078
7Gyanshree school8080758580808575.75
8Mayoor school8575758575808075
9DPS Expressway8575758075758074
10JBM Global school8075758580758574

View the complete details of 2019-2020 survey for more information on how the ratings were arrived to and parents comments/feedback.

https://go4reviews.in/2020/01/best-schools-on-noida-expressway-2019-2020/

Previous Survey – 2017-2018

RankSchool NameAcademicsIndividual attention to childSafety/SecurityInfrastructureParents involvementCocurricularExtra curricular
1Step by step school90857590858585
2Genesis Global school80858090858590
3Lotus valley International school90807585808585
4Shriram Millenium school85858075858580
5Pathways school85857585857585
6Shiv Nadar school80858080858580
7Mayoor school85757585758080
8Gyanshree school75807585807585
9Fortune world school75808080807580
10JBM Global school70757585807585
11DPS Expressway school80757575758075
12Jaypee public school80757575758075
13Indraprastha Global school70757580757580
14Somerville International school75757570757575

View the complete details of 2019-2020 survey for more information on how the ratings were arrived to and parents comments/feedback.

https://go4reviews.in/2017/08/noida-expressway-school-survey-2017-consolidated-rankings/

 

Previous Survey –  2014-2015

SchoolBoardHead PrincipalInfra-structure Relative Ranking (1-Highest, 14-Lowest)Academics Relative Ranking (based on parent’s review & board results if applicable)Extra co-curricularAccessibility and TransportFees (1-Lowest, 14-Highest)
Step by StepCBSEMrs. Anita Raina21GoodGood11
PathwaysIB, ICSEMr. Alexander Abraham52GoodGood14
GenesisCBSEPramod Sharma15GoodGood13
Sriram Millenium 135ICSEN.A.93GoodGood12
Lotus ValleyCBSEMrs. Madhu Chandra34GoodGood9
Shiv Nadar schoolCBSESHASHI BANERJEE118GoodAverage10
MayoorCBSEFr. Dr. C. G. Joseph46GoodGood8
JBMCBSEUPMA ARORA69GoodGood4
GyanshreeCBSEMRS. VANDANA MIDHA710GoodGood5
DPS 132CBSEMrs.Indira Kohli147AverageGood7
Somerville 132CBSERoma Das1312GoodGood6
Jaypee Public schoolCBSEMrs. Anjali Malik811AverageAverage1
Fortune world schoolCBSEMrs.sangeeta batra1214GoodAverage2
Indraprastha 93CBSEDr.RAJESH HASSIJA1013GoodGood3

View the complete details of 2014-2015 survey for more information on how the ratings were arrived to and parents comments/feedback.

https://go4reviews.in/2014/09/comparison-of-noida-expressway-schools/
Last updated: December 1, 2020 at 23:20 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow Me

8 thoughts on “List of top schools on Noida expressway

  • July 5, 2021 at 1:13 pm
    Permalink

    Shiv nadar is good but they have the least number of working days it seems along with gyanshree

    Reply
  • March 12, 2021 at 3:22 am
    Permalink

    Mayoor looks the best given its fees and results

    Reply
  • February 27, 2021 at 11:27 am
    Permalink

    TSMS is one of the best school

    Reply
  • January 16, 2021 at 5:39 pm
    Permalink

    Quite useful. I was searching for a good academics school for my child. Came through this and really liked the info. Now Lvis and dps expressway, need to decide between these

    Reply
  • December 22, 2020 at 7:42 am
    Permalink

    Pls include dps expressway in the list

    Reply
    • January 20, 2021 at 3:30 am
      Permalink

      Yes it should be there

      Reply
    • January 26, 2021 at 5:00 pm
      Permalink

      It’s there on 9th spot. Good in academics/competition sense only.

      Reply
  • December 6, 2020 at 10:19 pm
    Permalink

    Thanks for information. Look

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow Me

Copyright © 2021 go4reviews.in. All Rights Reserved.  Fantastic Plugin

%d bloggers like this: