Fee structure comparison of Noida expressway schools

Noida expressway has always been a famous school education destination in Delhi NCR. Because they are in demand, schools of national repute have and are coming up with branches in the city. Some of those schools even have an international presence. These schools are catering to both Noida and South Delhi population. Many parents from Greater Noida also prefer sending their kids to Noida expressway. Given the nature and demand, most of these schools do not fit in affordable segment. We list below fee structure of the best schools in Noida expressway region.

The idea of coming up with the fee structure comparison of Noida expressway schools was to give the readers a single point view of fee structure of all schools. We leave it to the readers to decide which school they find value for money basis of fees versus their grading on different parameters. Please refer notes at the bottom of the table to understand any specific stats given in the table below:

The DWPS  Noida extension
Sponsored

We have compared fees structure of TSMS (the shriram millennium) with fees of Step by Step with fees of Genesis, fees of Shiv Nadar noida, fees of LVIS noida, fees of Prometheus school, fees of Pathways noida, fees of Jaypee public school, fees of JBM global school, fees of DPS Expressway, fees of Mayoor public school, fees of Somerville International school, fees of Heritage school, fees of Gyanshree school. Below is the fees for Noida expressway schools for 2021-2022 session (the same is being updated as we receive more information)

School NameBoardGo4Reviews rankAdmission FeesSecurity AmountTuition fees per month
TSMS (Shriram millennium)ICSE/Cambridge47500020000
Step by stepCBSE/IB/Cambridge11500005000025500
GenesisCBSE/IB5500004000031000
Shiv NadarCBSE/Cambridge617500019500
LVISCBSE3600001500014800
PrometheusIB9500020000
PathwaysIB214000042000
JaypeeCBSE35000150007000
JBMCBSE/Cambridge10450002000011850
DPS ExpresswayCBSE98500012500
MayoorCBSE87000010500
Somerville InternationalCBSE1000012000
HeritageCBSENew650001500020000
GyanshreeCBSE7750002500013500
PrakritiCambridgeNew750005000016200

Disclaimer:

While every care is taken to ensure accuracy of data, the information provided on or via this website may not necessarily be completely comprehensive or accurate.  We shall have no liability for the accuracy of the information and cannot be held liable for any claims with respect to losses or damages incurred. If you think you may have noticed any error or omission, please let us know by commenting on this article.

We visited all schools in Noida extension and made this drive through video

Last updated: March 12, 2021 at 14:13 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow Me

3 thoughts on “Fee structure comparison of Noida expressway schools

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Follow Me

Copyright © 2021 go4reviews.in. All Rights Reserved.  Fantastic Plugin

%d bloggers like this: